All the results of the Europa Conference League 2021/22 | UEFA Europa Conference League

0

Final

May 25
Roma 1-0 Feyenoord

Final highlights: Roma 1-0 Feyenoord

Semi-final return

May 5
Roma 1-0 Leicester (agg: 2-1)
Marseille 0-0 Feyenoord (agg: 2-3)

Semi-final first leg

April 28
Leicester 1-1 Roma
Feyenoord 3-2 Marseille

Quarter-final return

Conference League quarter-finals: All first-leg goals

Thursday April 14
PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Leicester (agg: 1-2)
Roma 4-0 Bodø/Glimt (agg: 5-2)
Slavia Prague 1-3 Feyenoord (agg: 4-6)
PAOK 0-1 Marseille (agg: 1-3)

Quarter-final first leg

Thursday, April 7

Feyenoord 3-3 Slavia Prague
Bodø/Glimt 2-1 Roma
Marseille 2-1 PAOK
Leicester 0-0 PSV Eindhoven

Round of 16 second leg

Conference League round of 16 second leg: watch all the goals

Thursday March 17
Basel 1-2 Marseille (agg: 2-4)
Rennes 2-1 Leicester (agg: 2-3)
Copenhagen 0-4 PSV Eindhoven (agg: 4-8)
AZ Alkmaar 2-2aet Bodø/Glimt (agg: 3-4)
Ghent 1-2 PAOK (agg: 1-3)
Roma 1-1 Speed ​​(agg: 2-1)
LASK 4-3 Slavia Prague (agg: 5-7)
Feyenoord 3-1 Partizan (agg: 8-3)

Round of 16 first leg

Watch every round of 16 goals go

Thursday March 10
PAOK 1-0 Ghent
Speed ​​0-1 Rome
Slavia Prague 4-1 LASK
Partizan 2-5 Feyenoord
Marseille 2-1 Basel
Leicester 2-0 Rennes
PSV Eindhoven 4-4 Copenhagen
Bodø/Glimt 2-1 AZ Alkmaar

Knockout play-offs: ssecond legs

Watch all the goals from the second leg of the play-offs

Thursday February 24
Qarabag 0-3 Marseille (agg: 1-6)
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 PSV Eindhoven (agg: 1-2)
Randers 1-3 Leicester City (agg: 2-7)
Bodø/Glimt 2-0 Celtic (agg: 5-1)
Partizan 2-1 Sparta Prague (agg: 3-1)
Slavia Prague 3-2 Fenerbahce (agg: 6-4)
PAOK 2-1aet Midtjylland (agg: 2-2, PAOK win 5-3 in the bullpen)
Speed ​​2-0 Rapid Vienna (agg: 3-2)

Knockout play-offs: first legs

Watch all the goals from the first leg of the play-offs

Thursday February 17 Fenerbahce 2-3 Slavia Prague
Midtjylland 1-0 PAOK
PSV Eindhoven 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Rapid Vienna 2-1 Speed
Marseille 3-1 Qarabag
Leicester City 4-1 Randers
Celtic 1-3 Bodø/Glimt
Sparta Prague 0-1 Partizan

No more away goals rule

There has been a rule change for 2021/22: ties after the second leg went to extra time and a penalty shootout if necessary, regardless of the number of away goals a team has scored.

Day 6

The most beautiful goals of the 6th day

Thursday, December 9
group AAlashkert 1-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv, LASK 3-0 HJK Helsinki
Group B: Ghent 1-0 Flora Tallinn, Partizan 1-1 Anorthosis Famagusta
Group C: CSKA-Sofia 2-3 Roma, Zorya Luhansk 1-1 Bodø/Glimt
Group D: CFR Cluj 2-0 Jablonec, AZ Alkmaar 1-0 Randers
Group E: Feyenoord 2-1 Maccabi Haifa, Union Berlin 1-1 Slavia Prague
Group F: Copenhagen 2-0 Slovan Bratislava, PAOK 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps
Group G: Tottenham vs Rennes, Vitesse 3-1 Mura
Group H: Omonoia 0-0 Kairat Almaty, Basel 3-0 Qarabağ

Day 5

Watch the best goals from Matchday 5

Thursday, November 25
group A: HJK Helsinki 1-0 Alashkert, Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1 LASK
Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta 1-0 Ghent, Flora Tallinn 1-0 Partizan
Group C: Roma 4-0 Zorya Luhansk, Bodø/Glimt 2-0 CSKA-Sofia
Group DJablonec 1-1 AZ Alkmaar, Randers 2-1 CFR Cluj
Group E
: Slavia Prague 2-2 Feyenoord, Maccabi Haifa 0-1 Union Berlin
Group F: Slovan Bratislava 0-0 PAOK, Lincoln Red Imps 0-4 Copenhagen
Group G: Mura 2-1 Tottenham, Rennes 3-3 Speed
Group H: Kairat Almaty 2-3 Basel, Qarabağ 2-2 Omonoia

Day 4

Thursday, November 4
group A: LASK 2-0 Alashkert, Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-0 HJK Helsinki
Group B: Ghent 1-1 Partizan, Flora Tallinn 2-2 Anorthosis Famagusta
Group C: Zorya Luhansk 2-0 CSKA-Sofia, Roma 2-2 Bodø/Glimt
Group DRanders 2-2 Jablonec, AZ Alkmaar 2-0 CFR Cluj
Group E: Union Berlin 1-2 Feyenoord, Slavia Prague 1-0 Maccabi Haifa
Group F: Lincoln Red Imps 1-4 Slovan Bratislava, PAOK 1-2 Copenhagen
Group G: Rennes 1-0 Mura, Tottenham 3-2 Speed
Group H: Kairat Almaty 1-2 Qarabağ, Omonoia 1-1 Basel

3rd day

Great goals from Matchday 3

Thursday October 21
group A: Alashkert 0-3 LASK, HJK Helsinki 0-5 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta 2-2 Flora Tallinn, Partizan 0-1 Ghent
Group C: Bodø/Glimt 6-1 Roma, CSKA-Sofia 0-1 Zorya Lugansk
Group DJablonec 2-2 Randers, CFR Cluj 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Group E: Feyenoord 3-1 Union Berlin, Maccabi Haifa 1-0 Slavia Prague
Group F: Copenhagen 1-2 PAOK, Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps
Group G: Mura 1-2 Rennes, Vitesse 1-0 Tottenham
Group H: Qarabağ 2-1 Kairat Almaty, Basel 3-1 Omonoia

Day 2

Conference League Matchday 2 Best Goals

Thursdayday september 30
group A: Alashkert 2-4 HJK Helsinki, LASK 1-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Group B: Ghent 2-0 Anorthosis Famagusta, Partizan 2-0 Flora Tallinn
Group C: Zorya Luhansk 0-3 Roma, CSKA-Sofia 0-0 Bodø/Glimt
Group D: AZ Alkmaar 1-0 Jablonec, CFR Cluj 1-1 Randers
Group E: Feyenoord 2-1 Slavia Praha, Union Berlin 3-0 Maccabi Haifa
Group F: PAOK 1-1 Slovan Bratislava, Copenhagen 3-1 Lincoln Red Imps
Group G: Tottenham 5-1 Mura, Vitesse 1-2 Rennes
Group H: Basel 4-2 Kairat Almaty, Omonia 1-4 Qarabağ

Day 1

Conference League Matchday 1 Best Goals

tuesday september 14

group A: Maccabi Tel Aviv 4-1 Alashkert
Group E
: Maccabi Haifa 0-0 Feyenoord

Thursday September 16
group A: HJK Helsinki 0-2 LASK
Group B: Flora Tallinn 0-1 Ghent, Anorthosis Famagusta 0-2 Partizan
Group C: Roma 5-1 CSKA-Sofia, Bodø/Glimt 3-1 Zorya Luhansk
Group DJablonec 1-0 CFR Cluj, Randers 2-2 AZ Alkmaar
Group E: Slavia Prague 3-1 Union Berlin
Group F: Slovan Bratislava 1-3 Copenhagen, Lincoln Red Imps 0-2 PAOK
Group G: Rennes 2-2 Tottenham, Mura 0-2 Speed
Group H: Kairat Almaty 0-0 Omonoia, Qarabağ 0-0 Basel


Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.