Europa League, Conference League matches, results, how to watch live

0

The UEFA Europa League and Europa Conference League group stages are here as Arsenal, Manchester United and West Ham are all in action.

[ LIVE: Europa League scores ]

In the Europa League group stage, Arsenal have a fine set of European cities to visit with PSV, Bodo/Glimt and FC Zurich their opponents, and are clear favorites to qualify. United are also favored but have a long way to go as they take on Real Sociedad, Sheriff Tiraspol of Transnistria and Cypriot side Omonoia.

In the Conference League, the Hammers have Anderlecht, FCSB (formerly known as Steaua Bucharest) and Silkeborg as David Moyes’ side will be very happy with this draw.

[ LIVE: Conference League scores ]

The Europa League final will be played in Budapest, while the Conference League final will be played in Prague.

Below are details of the Europa League and Conference League, including how to watch news, the group stage draw, dates and schedule.


UEFA Europa League, Conference League, schedule, dates, how to watch

Dates: Group stage to be played from September to November
Online: Live updates via NBCSports.com
How to watch: TUDN, Paramount+


Europa League group stage fixtures and results (all ET kick-off times)

Day 1 – Thursday September 8

Group A: Zurich 1-2 Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Bodo/Glimt
Group B: AEK Larnaca 1-2 Rennes, Fenerbahçe 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Ludogorets 2-1 Roma, HJK Helsinki 0-2 Real Betis
Group D: Malmö 2-0 Braga, Union Berlin 0-1 St Gilloise
Group E: Man United 0-1 Real Sociedad, Omonoia 0-3 Sheriff
Group F: Lazio 4-2 Feyenoord, Sturm Graz 1-0 Midtjylland
Group G: Freiburg 2-1 Qarabag, Nantes 2-1 Olympiacos
Group H: Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Monaco, Ferencvaros 3-2 Trabzonspor

Day 2 – Thursday September 15

Group A: Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven (postponed)Bodo/Glimt vs Zürich (3:00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv vs AEK Larnaca, Rennes vs Fenerbahçe (3h00)
Group C: Real Betis vs Ludogorets, Roma vs HJK Helsinki (3h00)
Group D: St Gilloise vs Malmö, Braga vs Union Berlin (3h00)
Group E: Real Sociedad v Omonoia, Sheriff v Man United (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Midtjylland v Lazio, Feyenoord v Sturm Graz (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Olympiacos vs Fribourg, Qarabag vs Nantes (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Trabzonspor – Red Star Belgrade, Monaco – Ferencvaros (12:45)

Day 3 – Thursday October 6

Group A: Zurich vs PSV Eindhoven (12:45 p.m.), Arsenal vs Bodo/Glimt (3:00 a.m.)
Group B: Rennes vs Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahçe vs AEK Larnaca (3h00)
Group C: HJK Helsinki – Ludogorets (12:45 p.m.), Roma – Real Betis (3:00 a.m.)
Group D: Malmo vs Union Berlin (12:45 p.m.), Braga vs St Gilloise (3:00 a.m.)
Group E: Sheriff v Real Sociedad, Omonoia v Man United (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Sturm Graz v Lazio (12:45 p.m.), Midtjylland v Feyenoord (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: Friborg vs Nantes, Olympiacos vs Qarabag (3h00)
Group H: Red Star Belgrade – Ferencvaros, Monaco – Trabzonspor (12:45)

Day 4 – Thursday October 13

Group A: Bodo/Glimt v Arsenal (12:45 p.m.), PSV Eindhoven v Zurich (3:00 a.m.)
Group B: AEK Larnaca v Fenerbahçe, Dynamo Kyiv v Rennes (12:45 p.m.)
Group C: Real Betis vs Roma (12:45 p.m.), Ludogorets vs HJK Helsinki (3:00 a.m.)
Group D: St Gilloise vs Braga (12:45 p.m.), Union Berlin vs Malmö (3:00 a.m.)
Group E: Man United v Omonoia, Real Sociedad v Sheriff (3:00 a.m.)
Group F: Feyenoord vs Midtjylland (12:45 p.m.), Lazio vs Sturm Graz (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: Nantes vs Fribourg, Qarabag vs Olympiacos (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Trabzonspor vs Monaco, Ferencvaros vs Red Star Belgrade (3h00)

Day 5 – Thursday October 27

Group A: Zurich v Bodo/Glimt, PSV Eindhoven v Arsenal (12:45 p.m.)
Group B: AEK Larnaca vs Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahçe vs Rennes (12:45 p.m.)
Group C: Ludogorets – Real Betis (12:45 p.m.), HJK Helsinki – Roma (3:00 a.m.)
Group D: Malmo vs St Gilloise, Union Berlin vs Braga (12:45 p.m.)
Group E: Man United v Sheriff, Omonoia v Real Sociedad (3:00 a.m.)
Group F: Lazio vs Midtjylland (12:45), Sturm Graz vs Feyenoord (3:00)
Group G: Friborg vs Olympiacos, Nantes vs Qarabag (3h00)
Group H: Red Star Belgrade – Trabzonspor, Ferencvaros – Monaco (3h00)

Matchday 6 – Thursday 3 November

Group A: Arsenal vs Zurich, Bodo/Glimt vs PSV Eindhoven (3h00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv vs Fenerbahçe, Rennes vs AEK Larnaca (3h00)
Group C: Real Betis – HJK Helsinki, Roma – Ludogorets (3h00)
Group D: St Gilloise vs Union Berlin, Braga vs Malmö (3h00)
Group E: Real Sociedad v Man United, Sheriff v Omonoia (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Midtjylland v Sturm Graz, Feyenoord v Lazio (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Olympiacos against Nantes, Qarabag against Friborg (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Trabzonspor – Ferencvaros, Monaco – Red Star Belgrade (12:45 p.m.)

Europa League groups

group A: Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven, Bodo/Glimt, FC Zurich
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv, Rennes, Fenerbahce, AEK Larnaca
Group C: Roma, Ludogorets, Real Betis, HJK Helsinki
Group D: Braga, Malmö, Union Berlin, Union Saint-Gilloise
Group E: Manchester United, Real Sociedad, Sheriff Tiraspol, Omonoia
Group F: Lazio, Feyenoord, Midtjylland, Sturm Graz
Group G: Olympiacos, Qarabag, SC Fribourg, Nantes
Group H: Red Star Belgrade, Monaco, Ferencvaros, Trabzonspor


Europa Conference League group stage matches (all ET kick-off times)

Day 1 – Thursday September 8

Group A: Hearts vs Istanbul Basaksehir, Fiorentina vs RFS (6:45 p.m.)
Group B: Anderlecht vs Silkeborg (12:45 p.m.), West Ham vs FCSB (9:00 p.m.)
Group C: Villarreal vs Lech, Austria Wien vs H. Beer-Sheva (6:45 p.m.)
Group D: Slovacko – Partizan, Nice – Cologne (6:45 p.m.)
Group E: Vaduz vs Apollon Limassol, Dnipro-1 vs AZ Alkmaar (3h00)
Group F: Molde v Ghent, Shamrock Rovers v Djurgarden (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: Ballkani v CFR Cluj (12:45 p.m.), Sivasspor v Slavia Prague (3:00 a.m.)
Group H: Basel vs Pyunik, Slovan Bratislava vs Zalgiris (3h00)

Day 2 – Thursday September 15

Group A: RFS v Hearts, Istanbul Basaksehir v Fiorentina (3:00)
Group B: FCSB v Anderlecht, Silkeborg v West Ham (3h00)
Group C: Lech v Austria Wien, H. Beer-Sheva v Villarreal (3:00)
Group D: Partizan vs Nice, Cologne vs Slovacko (3h00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol v Dnipro-1, AZ Alkmaar v Vaduz (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Djurgarden v Molde, Gent v Shamrock Rovers (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Slavia Prague v Ballkani, CFR Cluj v Sivasspor (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Zalgiris v Basel, Pyunik v Slovan Bratislava (12:45 p.m.)

Day 3 – Thursday October 6

Group A: Hearts vs Fiorentina, RFS vs Istanbul Basaksehir (3h00)
Group B: Anderlecht v West Ham, Silkeborg v FCSB (12:45 p.m.)
Group C: Lech vs H. Beer-Sheva (12:45 p.m.), Villarreal vs Austria Wien (3:00 a.m.)
Group D: Slovacko – Nice (12:45 p.m.), Cologne – Partizan (3:00 a.m.)
Group E: Dnipro-1 v Vaduz (12:45 p.m.), AZ Alkmaar v Apollon Limassol (3:00 a.m.)
Group F: Molde vs Shamrock Rovers (12:45 p.m.), Ghent vs Djurgarden (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: Sivasspor v Ballkani (12:45 p.m.), Slavia Prague v CFR Cluj (3:00 a.m.)
Group H: Pyunik v Zalgiris (12:45 p.m.), Basel v Slovan Bratislava (3:00 a.m.)

Day 4 – Thursday October 13

Group A: Istanbul Basaksehir v RFS, Fiorentina v Hearts (12:45 p.m.)
Group B: FCSB v Silkeborg, West Ham v Anderlecht (3:00)
Group C: Austria Wien vs Villarreal (12:45 p.m.), H. Beer-Sheva vs Lech (3:00 a.m.)
Group D: Partizan vs Cologne (12:45 p.m.), Nice vs Slovacko (3:00 a.m.)
Group E: Apollon Limassol v AZ Alkmaar (12:45 p.m.), Vaduz v Dnipro-1 (3:00 a.m.)
Group F: Djurgarden vs Ghent (12:45 p.m.), Shamrock Rovers vs Molde (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: CFR Cluj – Slavia Prague (12:45 p.m.), Ballkani – Sivasspor (3:00 a.m.)
Group H: Slovan Bratislava – Basel (12:45 p.m.), Zalgiris – Pyunik (3:00 a.m.)

Day 5 – Thursday October 27

Group A: Fiorentina – Istanbul Basaksehir (12:45 p.m.), Hearts – RFS (3:00 a.m.)
Group B: Anderlecht – FCSB (12:45 p.m.), West Ham – Silkeborg (3:00 a.m.)
Group C: Villarreal vs H. Beer-Sheva, Austria Wien vs Lech (12:45)
Group D: Slovacko v Cologne, Nice v Partizan (12:45 p.m.)
Group E: Vaduz v AZ Alkmaar (12:45 p.m.), Dnipro-1 v Apollon Limassol (3:00 a.m.)
Group F: Molde v Djurgarden, Shamrock Rovers v Ghent (3:00 a.m.)
Group G: Ballkani v Slavia Prague, Sivasspor v CFR Cluj (3:00 a.m.)
Group H: Basel vs Zalgiris, Slovan Bratislava vs Pyunik (3h00)

Matchday 6 – Thursday 3 November

Group A: RFS v Fiorentina, Istanbul Basaksehir v Hearts (11:30 a.m.)
Group B: FCSB v West Ham, Silkeborg v Anderlecht (3:00)
Group C: Lech v Villarreal, H. Beer-Sheva v Austria Wien (3:00)
Group D: Partizan vs Slovacko, Cologne vs Nice (3h00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol v Vaduz, AZ Alkmaar v Dnipro-1 (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Djurgarden vs Shamrock Rovers, Ghent vs Molde (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Slavia Prague v Sivasspor, CFR Cluj v Ballkani (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Zalgiris v Slovan Bratislava, Pyunik v Basel (12:45 p.m.)

Europa Conference League groups

Group A: Istanbul Basaksehir, Fiorentina, Hearts, RFS
Group B: West Ham, FCSB, Anderlecht, Silkeborg
Group C: Villarreal, Hapoel Beer Sheva, Austria Vienna, Lech Poznan
Group D: Partizan Belgrade, FC Cologne, Nice, Slovakia
Group E: AZ Alkmaar, Apollo Nicosia, Vaduz, Dnipro-1
Group F: Ghent, Molde, Shamrock Rovers, Djurgarden
Group G: Slavia Prague, CFR Cluj, Sivasspor, Ballkani
Group H: Basel, Slovan Bratislava, Zalgiris, Pyunik




Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.