How to watch, scores, encounters

0

[ad_1]

The UEFA Europa League and Europa Conference League group stages are in full swing with Arsenal, Manchester United and West Ham all in action.

[ LIVE: Europa League scores ]

In the Europa League group stage, Arsenal have a fine set of European cities to visit with PSV, Bodo/Glimt and FC Zurich their opponents, and the Gunners have already qualified for the knockout stages. United are also close to advancing and they had a long way to go against Real Sociedad, Sheriff Tiraspol of Transnistria and Cypriot side Omonia.

In the Conference League, the Hammers have Anderlecht, FCSB (formerly known as Steaua Bucharest) and Silkeborg, as David Moyes’ side quickly progressed to the knockout stages.

[ LIVE: Conference League scores ]

The Europa League final will be played in Budapest, while the Conference League final will be played in Prague.

Below are details of the Europa League and Conference League, including how to watch news, the group stage draw, dates and schedule.


UEFA Europa League, Conference League, schedule, dates, how to watch

Dates: Group stage to be played from September to November
Online: Live updates via NBCSports.com
How to watch: TUDN, Paramount+


Europa League group stage fixtures and results (all ET kick-off times)

Matchday 6 – Thursday 3 November

Group A: Arsenal vs Zurich, Bodo/Glimt vs PSV Eindhoven (3h00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv vs Fenerbahçe, Rennes vs AEK Larnaca (3h00)
Group C: Real Betis – HJK Helsinki, Roma – Ludogorets (3h00)
Group D: St Gilloise vs Union Berlin, Braga vs Malmö (3h00)
Group E: Real Sociedad v Man United, Sheriff v Omonia (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Midtjylland v Sturm Graz, Feyenoord v Lazio (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Olympiacos against Nantes, Qarabag against Friborg (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Trabzonspor – Ferencvaros, Monaco – Red Star Belgrade (12:45 p.m.)


Day 1 – Thursday September 8

Group A: Zurich 1-2 Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Bodo/Glimt
Group B: AEK Larnaca 1-2 Rennes, Fenerbahçe 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Ludogorets 2-1 Roma, HJK Helsinki 0-2 Real Betis
Group D: Malmö 2-0 Braga, Union Berlin 0-1 St Gilloise
Group E: Man United 0-1 Real Sociedad, Omonia 0-3 Sheriff
Group F: Lazio 4-2 Feyenoord, Sturm Graz 1-0 Midtjylland
Group G: Freiburg 2-1 Qarabag, Nantes 2-1 Olympiacos
Group H: Red Star Belgrade 0-1 Monaco, Ferencvaros 3-2 Trabzonspor

Day 2 – Thursday September 15

Group A: Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven (postponed)Bodo/Glimt vs Zürich
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 AEK Larnaca, Rennes 2-2 Fenerbahçe
Group C: Real Betis 3-2 Ludogorets, Roma 3-0 HJK Helsinki
Group D: St Gilloise 3-2 Malmö, Braga 1-0 Union Berlin
Group E: Real Sociedad 2-1 Omonia, Sheriff 0-2 Man United
Group F: Midtjylland 5-1 Lazio, Feyenoord 6-0 Sturm Graz
Group G: Olympiacos 0-3 Freiburg, Qarabag 3-0 Nantes
Group H: Trabzonspor 2-1 Red Star Belgrade, Monaco 0-1 Ferencvaros

2nd day postponed to Thursday, October 20

Group A: Arsenal 1-0 PSV Eindhoven

Day 3 – Thursday October 6

Group A: Zurich 1-5 PSV Eindhoven, Arsenal 3-0 Bodo/Glimt
Group B: Rennes 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahçe 2-0 AEK Larnaca
Group C: HJK Helsinki 1-1 Ludogorets, Roma 1-2 Real Betis
Group D: Malmö 0-1 Union Berlin, Braga 1-2 St Gilloise
Group E: Sheriff 0-2 Real Sociedad, Omonia 2-3 Man United
Group F: Sturm Graz 0-0 Lazio, Midtjylland 2-2 Feyenoord
Group G: Freiburg 2-0 Nantes, Olympiacos 0-3 Qarabag
Group H: Red Star Belgrade 4-1 Ferencvaros, Monaco 3-1 Trabzonspor

Day 4 – Thursday October 13

Group A: Bodo/Glimt 0-1 Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven 5-0 Zurich
Group B: AEK Larnaca 1-2 Fenerbahçe, Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Rennes
Group C: Real Betis 1-1 Roma, Ludogorets 2-0 HJK Helsinki
Group D: St Gilloise 3-3 Braga, Union Berlin 1-0 Malmö
Group E: Man United 1-0 OmoniaReal Sociedad 3-0 Sheriff
Group F: Feyenoord 2-2 Midtjylland, Lazio 2-2 Sturm Graz
Group G: Nantes 0-4 Freiburg, Qarabag 0-0 Olympiacos
Group H: Trabzonspor 4-0 Monaco, Ferencvaros 2-1 Red Star Belgrade

Day 5 – Thursday October 27

Group A: Zurich 2-1 Bodo/Glimt, PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Arsenal
Group B: AEK Larnaca 3-3 Dynamo Kyiv, Fenerbahçe 3-3 Rennes
Group C: Ludogorets 0-1 Real Betis, HJK Helsinki 1-2 Roma
Group D: Malmö 0-2 St Gilloise, Union Berlin 1-0 Braga
Group E: Man United 3-0 Sheriff, Omonia 0-2 Real Sociedad
Group F: Lazio 2-1 Midtjylland, Sturm Graz 1-0 Feyenoord
Group G: Freiburg 1-1 Olympiacos, Nantes 2-1 Qarabag
Group H: Red Star Belgrade 2-1 Trabzonspor, Ferencvaros 1-1 Monaco

Matchday 6 – Thursday 3 November

Group A: Arsenal vs Zurich, Bodo/Glimt vs PSV Eindhoven (3h00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv vs Fenerbahçe, Rennes vs AEK Larnaca (3h00)
Group C: Real Betis – HJK Helsinki, Roma – Ludogorets (3h00)
Group D: St Gilloise vs Union Berlin, Braga vs Malmö (3h00)
Group E: Real Sociedad v Man United, Sheriff v Omonia (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Midtjylland v Sturm Graz, Feyenoord v Lazio (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Olympiacos against Nantes, Qarabag against Friborg (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Trabzonspor – Ferencvaros, Monaco – Red Star Belgrade (12:45 p.m.)

Europa League groups

group A: Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven, Bodo/Glimt, FC Zurich
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv, Rennes, Fenerbahce, AEK Larnaca
Group C: Roma, Ludogorets, Real Betis, HJK Helsinki
Group D: Braga, Malmö, Union Berlin, Union Saint-Gilloise
Group E: Manchester United, Real Sociedad, Sheriff Tiraspol, Omonia
Group F: Lazio, Feyenoord, Midtjylland, Sturm Graz
Group G: Olympiacos, Qarabag, SC Fribourg, Nantes
Group H: Red Star Belgrade, Monaco, Ferencvaros, Trabzonspor


Europa Conference League group stage matches (all ET kick-off times)

Matchday 6 – Thursday 3 November

Group A: RFS v Fiorentina, Istanbul Basaksehir v Hearts (11:30 a.m.)
Group B: FCSB v West Ham, Silkeborg v Anderlecht (3:00)
Group C: Lech v Villarreal, H. Beer-Sheva v Austria Wien (3:00)
Group D: Partizan vs Slovacko, Cologne vs Nice (3h00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol v Vaduz, AZ Alkmaar v Dnipro-1 (12:45 p.m.)
Group F: Djurgarden vs Shamrock Rovers, Ghent vs Molde (12:45 p.m.)
Group G: Slavia Prague v Sivasspor, CFR Cluj v Ballkani (12:45 p.m.)
Group H: Zalgiris v Slovan Bratislava, Pyunik v Basel (12:45 p.m.)

Europa Conference League groups

Group A: Istanbul Basaksehir, Fiorentina, Hearts, RFS
Group B: West Ham, FCSB, Anderlecht, Silkeborg
Group C: Villarreal, Hapoel Beer Sheva, Austria Vienna, Lech Poznan
Group D: Partizan Belgrade, FC Cologne, Nice, Slovakia
Group E: AZ Alkmaar, Apollo Nicosia, Vaduz, Dnipro-1
Group F: Ghent, Molde, Shamrock Rovers, Djurgarden
Group G: Slavia Prague, CFR Cluj, Sivasspor, Ballkani
Group H: Basel, Slovan Bratislava, Zalgiris, Pyunik



[ad_2]
Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.